Are you looking for a shipping solution? Maybe you need to change freight carriers? Find out what the hard working and reliable people at Team Worldwide can do over land, sea and air
95th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SOLO EXHIBITION AWARDS!
We are delighted to announce
KEVIN CLAIBORNE
DAWN KIM
and
DAVID ROTHENBERG
as the Solo Exhibition Award Winners!
Launching January – March, 2021
KEVIN CLAIBORNE
DAWN KIM
and
DAVID ROTHENBERG
as the Solo Exhibition Award Winners!
Launching January – March, 2021
The solo exhibitions with Kevin Claiborne, Dawn Kim and David Rothenberg will be presented virtually. Along with the virtual exhibitions, each artist will be commissioned to make a site-specific installation for our ground-floor window as part of the ongoing Windows on Latimer series.
We extend thanks to our esteemed jurors David Campany, Managing Director of Programs at the International Center of Photography, New York and Larissa Goldston, Director of Universal Limited Art Editions (ULAE), New York, who selected 10 Finalists and 25 Semifinalists from the 635 international artists who applied.
FINALISTS:
Kevin Claiborne
Robin Crookall
Henry Gepfer
Adriane Herman
Gregory Eddi Jones
Dawn Kim
Joe Leavenworth
Rita Maas
David Rothenberg
Cleo WilkinsonSEMIFINALISTS:
Noah Addis
Aarati Akkapeddi
Eric Avery
Yael Azoulay
Steven Baris
Becky Blosser
James Boychuk-Hunter
Adam Cable
Kyle Chaput
Nene Aïssatou Diallo
Leah Dyjak
Farimah Eshraghi
Nancy Floyd
Asuka Goto
Evan Hume
Paho Mann
Michelle Martin
Lilly McElroy
Eileen Neff
Nandita Raman
John Schlesinger
Jay Seawell
Vaune Trachtman
Sara J. Winston
Torrance York
Congratulations to all of the selected artists and thank you to everyone who submitted!
We extend thanks to our esteemed jurors David Campany, Managing Director of Programs at the International Center of Photography, New York and Larissa Goldston, Director of Universal Limited Art Editions (ULAE), New York, who selected 10 Finalists and 25 Semifinalists from the 635 international artists who applied.
FINALISTS:
Kevin Claiborne
Robin Crookall
Henry Gepfer
Adriane Herman
Gregory Eddi Jones
Dawn Kim
Joe Leavenworth
Rita Maas
David Rothenberg
Cleo WilkinsonSEMIFINALISTS:
Noah Addis
Aarati Akkapeddi
Eric Avery
Yael Azoulay
Steven Baris
Becky Blosser
James Boychuk-Hunter
Adam Cable
Kyle Chaput
Nene Aïssatou Diallo
Leah Dyjak
Farimah Eshraghi
Nancy Floyd
Asuka Goto
Evan Hume
Paho Mann
Michelle Martin
Lilly McElroy
Eileen Neff
Nandita Raman
John Schlesinger
Jay Seawell
Vaune Trachtman
Sara J. Winston
Torrance York
Congratulations to all of the selected artists and thank you to everyone who submitted!